1. Home
  2. /
  3. Information
  4. /
  5. Staff List

Staff List

Executive Team

Mr Henry Keighley-Elstub, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head

Mr David Winn, BA (Hons), PGCE
Executive Deputy Head Teaching and Learning

Mrs Louise Reen, BA (Hons)
Senior Deputy Head Pastoral

Mrs Cathrine Sparey, BSc (Hons), CGMA, PGCE
Head of Finance

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Claire El-Arifi, BA (Hons), QTS
Deputy Head Curriculum

Mme Tatiana Epaillard, BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head Pupil Achievement and Progress

Mr Paul Hardwick, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head Operations and Pupil Well-being

Mrs Paula Szpakowski, BSc (Hons), PGCE, MA
Head of Nursery School

Nursery School

Acorns (Age 2 to 3)

Ms Morgan Smith – Acorns (formerly Oak Tree Nursery), BSc, MA, QTS
Lead Teacher

Ms Latoya Alleyne, BA (Hons), CACHE Level 3
Nursery Teacher

Mrs Suzanne Akhtar-Darr, NCFE Level 3 (p/t-Mon, Tues, Wed)
Miss Jessica Chaproniere, NCFE Level 3
Miss Mergime Celaj (p/t PM), NCFE Level 3
Miss Cristina Escudero Climent, BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Xenia Martinez
Miss Tilly Newson, NCFE Level 3
Mrs Naseem Sham, NVQ 3 (p/t-Thurs, Fri)
Ms Melina Villarreal, BA (Hons), QTS

Oaks (Age 3 to 4)

Mrs Pleurita Jusufi, BEd
PRPJ Class Teacher and EY Digital Lead

Mrs Kirsty Ranson, NNEB, Mont Dip NVQ 3
PRKR Class Teacher and Head of Oaks 

Mrs Georgiana Stefan, BA (Hons)
Class Teacher

Nursery School Teaching Assistants

Mr Myles McCallum, BA, PGCE
Miss Esen Okten, CACHE Level 2 & 3
Miss Miriam Onyango, NVQ 3

Music Teacher
Mrs Caroline Sharp, BMus, MA, Dip RAM

Lower School

Reception

Miss Vicky Barton, BA
RVB Class Teacher

Miss Ella King, BA (Hons), PGCE
REK Class Teacher

Mrs Nicola Lindsay, MA –Teacher (PM)
RLP Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Peacock, BEd (Hons) (AM)
RLP Class Teacher, Forest School Leader and Lower School PSHEE Lead

Miss Anna Rayhaman, BA (Hons), PGCE
RAR Class Teacher and Head of Reception

Year 1

Miss Leisha Calder, BSc (Hons), MEd
Class Teacher, Head of Year 1

Mrs Hannah Goodman, BA (Hons), PGCE
1HG Class Teacher

Ms Sylvia Martinez, MA
1SM Class Teacher

Miss Katy Withers, BA, QTS
1KW Class Teacher

Year 2

Miss Mary Donegan, BA (Hons), QTS
2MD Class Teacher and Head of Lower School English

Miss Rebecca Gemmell, BA, PGCE
2RG Class Teacher

Miss Maisy King, BSc (Hons), PGCE
2MK Class Teacher, Head of Year 2

Lower School Teaching Assistants

Miss Regina Ali, BA (Hons)
Miss Rebecca Christy, QLs Level 2
Mrs Clare Daaboul, MA, QTS
Mrs Marina Gray, SENCO L2, NNEB
Mrs Shahla Hill, BSc, NVQ 3
Miss Belinda Otuko, BEd
Miss Noelia Pernas-Lopez, TEFL – Junior School Digital Lead
Mrs Barbara Szuberska Pelc, QTS
Miss Sharon Thomas, PPA, NNEB, NVQ 3

Middle School Staff

Year 3

Mrs Laurie Mulready, BA (Hons), MEd
3LM Class Teacher

Miss Mira Ranchhoodas, BEd
3MR Class Teacher

Mrs Nicky Roberts, MA, PGCE
3NR Class Teacher

Mrs Christine Thyssen, BEd
3CT Class Teacher, Head of Year 3, Head of Lower School Maths

Year 4

Miss Ruby Batterham Hughes, BEd
4RH Form Teacher, Head of Year 4, Art Teacher

Miss Diana Carter, BA (Hons), PGCE
4DC Form Teacher, Classics Teacher

Miss Jennifer Favre, PGCE
4JF Form Teacher, English & PE Teacher

Miss Katy Sherratt, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
4KS Form Teacher, Science & Mathematics Teacher

Year 5

Ms Louise Gaunson, BA
5LG Form Teacher, Head of Year 5

Mr Jean Pierre Jacobs,  BComm, MA
5JPJ Form Teacher, Mathematics & PE Teacher

Miss Arabella Neagle, MA, PGCE
5AN Form Teacher, Head of Geography

Mr Simon Robson, BEd. PGDip
5SR Form Teacher, Upper School Digital Lead

Upper School Staff

Year 6

Mr Simon Wenzel, BA (Hons), MPhil
6SWE Form Teacher, Head of History

Mrs Katherine West, BPrimEd
6KW Form Teacher, Mathematics Teacher

Miss Olivia Williams, BA (Hons), QTS
6OW Form Teacher, History & Geography Teacher, Head of Year 6 and Senior School Transition Leader

Year 7

Mrs Allison Buchner, BSc (Hons), BEd (Hons)
7AB Form Teacher, Head of Middle and Upper School Maths

Miss Jude Swailes, BA (Hons), EdMu, QTS
7JS Form Teacher, Head of Year 7 & 8, Head of PSHEE and English Teacher

Year 8

Mr David Luard, MA, M.ED, QTS
8DL Form Teacher, Head of Science 

Mr Brendan Moore, BSc, PGCE
8BM Form Teacher, Head of PE & Games and Geography Teacher 

Subject Teachers Upper School

Mr William Churchward, BA, PGCE
PE Teacher

Mr David Zerafa, BSc, MSc, PGCE
Head of Technology

Assistants

Mrs Sarah Michael, CACHE Level 3, HLTA
HLTA

Mr Barnaby Sargent, BSc
PE Assistant

Subject Specialist Teachers Upper, Middle and Lower School

Miss Samantha Bentley, BEd
Assistant Head of PE & Games

Ms Marta Borikic, MA (Royal Academy of Music)
Music Teacher

Ms Rosa Cembrowicz, BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
French Teacher, ECO Ambassador

Miss Tania Nesbitt, BA, PGCE
French Teacher

Mrs Tatyana Niedinger, Dip in Pianoforte (Teacher and Concert Pianist)
Head of Music

Miss Analicia Pitters BSc (Hons), PGCE
ICT Teacher

Mrs Paulina Podurgiel-Bieluczyk, Diploma in Higher Education (Sport)
PE Teacher

Miss Magalie Tremblay, BA, PGCE
French Teacher

Mrs Caroline Sharp, BMus, MA, Dip RAM
Music Teacher

Miss Stephanie Warden, BA (Hons), PGCE
English Teacher

Peripatetic Teachers

Mr Christopher Allard, BMus (Hons) – Guitar
Ms Marta Borikic, MA (Royal Academy of Music) – Piano
Mr Oliver Blackman, BA (Hons), MMus – Percussion
Mr Andrew Button, BMus – Guitar
Ms Cecilia Coullet, BMus, MMus – Piano
Miss Clara Green, BA (Jazz), MMus/MPerf – Voice
Mr David Horwich, BMus, MMus – Brass
Mrs Tanja Houston, BMus (Hons), LRAM – Violin
Miss Isabel Kent, MA, BMus (Hons), DipABRSM, ATCL – Piano
Mr Kimon Parry BMus (Hons), MMus – Woodwind
Miss Ayesha Pike, BMus (Hons), MMus – Voice

 

Other Roles

SEN

Mrs Debbie Dixon, BSc (Hons), PGCE, OCR Level 5 Dip Dyslexia/SPD, National Award for SEN
Head of Learning Support

Mr Alexander-Gabriel Harris, BEd (Hons), MA (SEN)
SENCO (Junior School)

Miss Sarah Haynes, NVQ Level 4
SEN Assistant

Mrs Katie Laney, BA (Hons), PGCE, NASENCO
SENCO (Nursery and Lower School) 

Other Roles

School Office

Miss Alexandra Baranova – School Administrator

Ms Rachael Charles – School Administrator (Thursday-Friday)

Ms Ardiana Dibra – Office Manager and PA

Ms Nicola JB-Lewin– School Administrator (Thursday-Friday)

Miss Sabrina John-Baptiste– School Administrator

Miss Jennifer Tonge – School Administrator (Monday-Wednesday)

Admissions

Mrs Helen Ridard
Head of Admissions and Communications

Mr Charles Walker
Admissions and Communications Administrator 

Marketing

Miss Laura Martinez, BA (Hons), MBA (Hons)
Marketing Manager

Accounts and Finance

Mrs Michéle Scott
Finance Assistant

Human Resources

Ms Steffany de Jesus Bento BA (Hons), MsC
Human Resources Manager

 Ms Nicola JB-Lewin
HR Assistant (Monday-Tuesday)

School Nurse

Ms Tsun (Donna) Wai, NMC

Facilities

Mr Jamie Richardson
Head of Estates and Compliance

Mr Connor Clack
Premises Manager

Mr Patrick Queenan
Senior Caretaker

Playground Supervisors

Mrs Linda Hamilton
Mrs Asha Isaack

Currently on Maternity Leave

Mrs Katherine Waite, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Class Teacher and Head of Year 2

Staff List